Heading Logo


Spring graduates announced at Kent State University

Published: August 12, 2017 4:00 AM

Kent State University recently conferred degrees to spring graduates during commencement exercises at Dix Stadium on the Kent campus. The university awarded 890 associate degrees, 3,048 bachelor's degrees and 1,136 graduate degrees to students.

Of the 1,027 bachelor's degree students graduating with academic honors, 193 earned summa cum laude distinction with a 3.9 to 4.0 grade point average, while 383 were magna cum laude (3.7 to 3.89) and 451 were cum laude (3.5 to 3.69).

A total of 189 associate degree students graduated with distinction. The "with Distinction" honor is awarded when associate degree students achieve a GPA of 3.5 or better for all undergraduate coursework and have completed a minimum of 32 credit hours at KSU.

Among the graduates are the following Portage County residents:

Atwater

[Article continues below]

Samantha Brautigam, Associate of Applied Science, Tuscarawas Campus

Lindsey Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Olivia Dorsey, Associate of Science, Geauga Campus

Torey Frame, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Haylee Hermann, Associate of Arts with Distinction, Stark Campus

[Article continues below]

Archie Hess, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Rachel Hornyak, Associate of Science with Distinction, Stark Campus

Hannah Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

Eric Morgan, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Valerie Norfolk, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Ashley Spangler, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Arts, magna cum laude

Aurora

Troy Berk, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Caitlin Boswell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jack Bowers, Bachelor of Science, Arts

Rebecca Clark, Bachelor of Science,Education, Health & Human Services

Ann Cottrill, Master of Education, Education Health & Human Services

Allyson Foutty, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Monica Furino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Kristen Hirter, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Kristen Hirter, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

James Hofbauer, Master of Arts, Education Health & Human Services

Joseph Joyce, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Anna Karides, Associate of Applied Science, Geauga Campus

Deborah Keyser, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Kimberly Kobzowicz, Doctor of Audiology, Education Health & Human Services

William Laubacher, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Anglea Lavrisiuk, Associate of Science, with distinction, Geauga Campus

Alexis Nagy, Bachelor of Business Administration, magna cum laude, Business Administration

Emma Puz, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Alexandrea Rehner, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Evan Schumann, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Evan Schumann, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Alison Sikes, Master of Science in Accounting, Business Administration

Jennifer Susman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude, Nursing

Steven Walters, Master of Education, Education Health & Human Services

Claire Wilson, Master of Science, Communication & Information

Mia Yeager, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Hayley Zigman, Associate of Science, with distinction, Geauga Campus

Michael Zrimsek, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Brady Lake

Christina Labuda, Master of Library & Information Sciences, Communication & Information

Deerfield

Laura Hartzell, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Monica McQuiston, Associate of Applied, Business, Salem Campus

Jasmine Stachowski, Bachelor of Arts, Arts

Diamond

Amy Prather, Associate of Technical Study, Salem Campus

Alana Woodard, Associate of Applied Science, with distinction, Salem Campus

Brittany Woodard, Master of Education, Education Health & Human Services

Garrettsville

Krista Budanov, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Lauren Greathouse, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Jeffrey Kaiser, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Emily Kontur, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Gabriel Poucher, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Arts

Olivia Ross, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Aaron Tittle, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Hiram

Joshua Fehrenbach, Bachelor of Science, Architecture & Environmental Design

Nicholas Gerhardstein, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Nicholas Gerhardstein, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Ann Haynam, Master of Education, Education Health & Human Services

Ryan Lind, Master of Fine Arts, Arts & Sciences

Brittany Nehas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

James Quesenberry, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jacob Sounik, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Kent

Manasa Adavalli, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Rachel Ahlgren, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Digital Sciences

David Airhart, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Sindhuja Aitha, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Maedh Alaeesa Maedh, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Aziz Alamri, Doctor of Philosophy, Education, Health & Human Services

Rehab Alayoubi, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Ahmed AL-Baghdadi, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Yousef Albudairi, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

James Alexander, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Wydaisha Alexander, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Ahlam Alghamdi, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Mohammad Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Yousef Saad Alharbi, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Abdulaziz Alhulaylah, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jason Allen, Bachelor of Science, Digital Sciences

Kumar Vinod Alli, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Naresh Allu, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Samar Almazroei, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Norah Almuraysil, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Hussain Alnemer, Bachelor of Science, Architecture & Environmental Design

Abdullah Alqasem, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Akram Al-Shadeedi, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Hamed Alsouki, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Public Health

Laura Arnold, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Communication & Information

Benjamin Arnsby, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

Jordyn Austin, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Joshua Bailey, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Sami Bailey, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Amanda Baker, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Kayla Barron, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

NaBria Beasley, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Sammuel Bell, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Sammuel Bell, Bachelor of Arts, Digital Sciences

Chelsea Bell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Zackary Benson, Associate of Arts, Stark Campus

Joshua Bentley, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Arts

Bradley Beyner, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Devon Bills, Bachelor of Science in Education, magna cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Maggie Bisesi, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

Ramya Sri Bojja, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Chloe Bragg, Master of Library & Information Sciences, Communication & Information

David Braun, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude, Arts

Zelda Bravo, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Melissa Bright, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Rachael Brown, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Jona Burton, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Hannah Butler-Flannery, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Lauren Cammenga, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Dominique Carano, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Alexander Catanese, Master of Fine Arts, Communication & Information

Venkata Rama Krishna Champati, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Allyson Chicoski, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Bhargava Krishna Chimata, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Harikrishna Chintalapudi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Jacob Church, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Mackenzie Clark, Master of Public Health, Public Health

Curtis Cofojohn, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Curtis Cofojohn , Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Logan Collins, Bachelor of Science, Arts

Amanda Colucci, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Macey Coury, Bachelor of Science in Education, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Haley Crites, Bachelor of Arts, Architecture & Environmental Design

Pengtian Cu, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Nicholas Dansco, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

John Heyer Dara, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Suraj Sai Dasari, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Nikole Davis, Associate of Arts, Salem Campus

Jonathon Davis, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Mary Dean, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Trevor Decastro, Associate of Arts, Stark Campus

Dean DePerro, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Zachary Devitt, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Dylan Diblik, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Ahmad Din, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Sonja Dittmann, Master of Public Administration, Arts & Sciences

Linshuijing Dong, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Robert Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, magna cum laude, Public Health

Halie Doyle, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Communication & Information

Chance Driscoll, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Deanna Duffy, Master of Public Health, Public Health

Karl Eckert, Associate of Science, Stark Campus

April Emanuel, Bachelor of Science Education, Health & Human Services

Anthony Embacher, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Nicholas Emerson, Bachelor of Science, Digital Sciences

Nasim Eshghi, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Sydney Evans, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Emily Ferrell, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Donald Fincher, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Jordan Flinn, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Hannah Frederick, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Devin Gallo, Bachelor of Fine Arts, cum laude, Arts

Aaron Garrett, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Trey Gehring, Master of Fine Arts, Arts

Hao Gong, Bachelor of Science, Architecture & Environmental Design

Mahesh Naga Vara Gopi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Aparna Gorinta, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Lazarus Gray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude, Nursing

Emily Groce, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Mary Haley, Bachelor of Science, Arts

Abigale Harding, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Public Health

Sara Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Anthony Harris, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Emily Hart, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Reilly Hawkins, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Julee Henry, Doctor of Philosophy, Education, Health & Human Services

Randy Hodge, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Ian Hogan, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Jason Houchins, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Xinyi Huang, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Samantha Hudak, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Communication & Information

Adalyn Hurst, Associate of Science, Geauga Campus

Jordan Jackson, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Shruti Jain, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Shiva Jaligama, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Will Jencius, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Bingfeng Jiang, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Yingfei Jiang, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Nicolaus Johnson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Austin Johnson, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Ashley Johnson, Master of Public Health, Public Health

Saurabh Kalla, Master of Public Health, Public Health

Divya Shri Karanam, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Zoltan Karaszi, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Sravan Karumanchi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Tiffanie Kettavong, Associate of Applied Science, Geauga Campus

Preoyati Khan, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Sokvisal Kimsroy, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Kevin Kircher, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Brandon Klembus, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Erik Knopsnider, Bachelor of Science, Digital Sciences

Baby Shanthi Kolli, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Vimalnadh Babu Koritala, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Sreeja Kota, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Jakob Krug, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Raja Shekar Kuraku, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Mia Lachner, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Kathleen Langman, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Public Health

Emily Lanier, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Alexander Latina, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Evan Less, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Shu Li, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Xiao Lin, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Xinhao Liu, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Yazhou Liu, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Andrea Lombardo, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Arts

Ariel Londoo, Master of Music, Arts

Tyler Lunato, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Laurent Lussier, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Haoyuan Ma, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Swapna Madanu, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Clay Magilavy, Associate of Science, Stark Campus

Christina Mariola, Bachelor of Science in Education, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Julie Marotta, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Stephanie Martoccia, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Rachel Mason, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Rachel Mason, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Benjamin Masserey, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Yadagiri Reddy Mattapalli, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Rachael McClain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude, Nursing

Jennifer McDonald, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Maureen McFarland, Doctor of Philosophy, Education, Health & Human Services

Srikanth Medida, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Rex Mensah, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Keswardhan Metta, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Kayla Metzger, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Dwight Meyer, Master of Library & Information Sciences, Communication & Information

Kayla Michael, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Erika Mikula, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Taylor Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Douglas Miller, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Imtiyaz Siddiqui Mohammed, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Graeme Mohan, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Brianna Molitor, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Rachael Moore, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Tyler Mootz, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Sai Teja Moravaneni, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Anusha Moturu Anusha, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Bei Mou, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Sushanth Kumar Mukka, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Rishan Muneer, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Lukas Musselman, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Pavani Nachupelli, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Abdulaziz Nagro, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Douglas Nehez, Bachelor of Science, Digital Sciences

Jun Nie, Bachelor of Business Administration, magna cum laude, Business Administration

Elham Nikbakht, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Kristin Olafsdottir, Doctor of Philosophy, Education, Health & Human Services

Navya Sree Pakala, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Carl Palumbo, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Isaac Park, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Timothy Park, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Vijayasimha Reddy Parne, Master of Science, Arts & Sciences

Azad Sharabiani Zeinab Parsouzi, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Samhith Babu Reddy Pendly, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Stephanie Pfeiffer, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Alexander Popovici, Master of Music, Arts

Vineela Puvvula, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Jonna Qiu, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Vivek Rachuri, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Matthew Raftovich, Bachelor of Science, Stark Campus

Sivaram Prasad Ravi, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Bethany Regner, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Keri Richmond, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Lolitta Rindal, Bachelor of Business Administration, summa cum laude, Business Administration

LaKysha Robinson, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Rian Roland, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Alicea Natalia Roman, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Communication & Information

Thomas Ruggles, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Hannah Sampson, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Shashank Sangishetty, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Kayla Scheufler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Sridhar Murthy Srikanth Shapur, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Parimala Evangeline Shekharamahanthi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Kara Shelley, Bachelor of Arts, Architecture & Environmental Design

Mengying Shi, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Danielle Short, Master of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Elizabeth Slinger, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Benjamin Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Ilker Soyturk, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Tiffany Spaller, Bachelor of Business Administration, magna cum laude, Business Administration

Tina Steen, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Matthew Stiller, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Sheila Straw, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Public Health

Brian Sturgeon, Master of Arts, Education, Health & Human Services

Wenjun Sun, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Shaun Sutton, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Krishna Vinay Tadinada, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

India Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude, Nursing

Maria Terleckyj, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Samuel Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Zachary Thomas, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Janayia Thompson, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Alex Tosko, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Adam Tran, Associate of Arts, Stark Campus

Kristy Trombley, Bachelor of Science, Architecture & Environmental Design

Sondra Twedt, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

William Ullinger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Paige Upole, Master of Science in Accounting, Business Administration

Santhosh Kumar Vadikicherla, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Somasekhar Vakkalagadda, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Restituto Velarde, Associate of Applied Science, Geauga Campus

Sai Sruthi Reddy Vemireddy, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Cierra Waggoner, Bachelor of Fine Arts, summa cum laude, Arts

Devin Walters, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Haozheng Wang, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Alana Weber, Master of Music, Arts

Rachel Weigel, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Amanda Welton, Bachelor of Science in Education, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Hannah Wenneman, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Angelia Werner, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Robert Whipple, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Daniel Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Robert Winkler, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

George Wischt, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Cathryn Wolf, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

John Woodard, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Zhaoxuan Wu, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Kun Wu, Bachelor of Science, Architecture & Environmental Design

Rachana Yaddanapudi, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Xin Yan, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Yuyu Zhang, Bachelor of Arts, Arts

Xiangyu Zhao, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Junyang Zhou, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Ying Zhu, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Yuning Zhu, Master of Science in Accounting, Business Administration

Benjamin Zimmer, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Srikanth Bandi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Virinche Marwadi, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Varun Vyas Adusumalli, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Ramu Bindumathi Gowda, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Pavan Nagasubramanyam Vadalamani, Master of Digital Sciences, Digital Sciences

Mantua

Matthew Schwesinger, Bachelor of Science in Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Stephen Alger, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Zachary Bongalis, Associate of Science, Geauga Campus

Katie Burkett, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Arts

John Butvin, Associate of Science, Geauga Campus

Megan Carlson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Erin Dobies, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

William Dvorak, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Cara Grove, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Amber Hyland, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Olivia Kotkowski, Associate of Applied Business, Trumbull Campus

Olivia Kotkowski, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Matthew Kulla, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Jessie LaMarca, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Ronald Lamendola, Associate of Applied Business, distinction, Geauga Campus

Jamie Liszkowski, Bachelor of Scienc in Nursing, cum laude, Nursing

Jessie Montali, Associate of Applied Science, Geauga Campus

Daniel Vaughn, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Callie Weatherbee, Associate of Applied Science, Geauga Campus

Mogadore

Allyssa Johns, Associate of Arts, Stark Campus

Tanya Kahl, Master of Public Administration, Arts & Sciences

Colin Martau, Master of Arts in Teaching, Education, Health & Human Services

Kristin Mayo, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

Jessica McMillen, Bachelor of Science in Education, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Olimpia Nowak, Master of Arts, Education, Health & Human Services

Danielle Origlio, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Dominic Piazza, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Aubrey Polasky, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Payton Schultz, Associate of Science, Stark Campus

Mark Shull, Bachelor of Science, Digital Sciences

Nicole Thomas, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude, Arts

Jacob Veon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Hanna Whitesel, Bachelor of Science, Arts

Brittany Wittrup, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Michael Zellers, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Ravenna

Nathan Franks Nathan, Associate of Arts, Stark Campus

Dalton Kline, Bachelor of Arts, Architecture & Environmental Design

Haley Wilhelm, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, Arts & Sciences

Heather Andro, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Erin Andro, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Gabriella Boehm, Master of Public Health, Public Health

Champaign Bounds, Bachelor of Arts, Communication & Information

Brittany Bowland, Bachelor of Arts, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Jacob Bradley, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Edward Brown, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Gloria Callesen, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Jordan Carver, Associate of Arts, Geauga Campus

Laura Castiglione, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Josh Chechak, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Elline Concepcion, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Jason Croasmun, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Brittany Cuevas, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Sarah Curtis, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Rootstown

Jillian Geopfert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Paul Blessing, Bachelor of Business Administration, magna cum laude, Business Administration

Emily Englehart, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Penny Englehart, Master of Technology, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Ashley Gauer, Master of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Jacob Graff, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Nicholas Haddad, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Katherine Kishton, Bachelor of Science in Education, magna cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Alyssa Lamont, Bachelor of Arts, magna cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Tyler Lowell, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Public Health

Kali Lubish, Bachelor of Arts, Arts

Rebecca Major, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Gretchin Miller, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Wesley Nader, Master of Arts, Education, Health & Human Services

Sydne Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Katherine Scott, Master of Education, Education, Health & Human Services

Casey Wendt, Associate of Applied Science, Tuscarawas Campus

Streetsboro

Marci Allin, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Amanda Apicella, Bachelor of Science, Arts

Ricky Arnold, Associate of Science, with distinction, Geauga Campus

Nichole Basich, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Nichole Bencie, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Alexa Brewster, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Justin Eberstein, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, summa cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Richard Ghrist, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Angela Green, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Jessica Henson, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Jessica Hoskin, Master of Science in Nursing, Nursing

Brett Howell, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Zachary Keba, Bachelor of Science, Communication & Information

Auliah Kendall, Associate of Arts, with distinction, Geauga Campus

Kelly Kiger, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Lydia Leclerc, Bachelor of Science in Education, cum laude, Education, Health & Human Services

Amber Lesak, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Timothy Loftus, Bachelor of Business Administration, cum laude, Business Administration

Samantha Madden, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Jillian Meisinger, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Communication & Information

Aaron Molnar, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude, Tuscarawas Campus

Alexander Oleksy, Bachelor of Science, Arts & Sciences

Ronald O'Neal, Bachelor of Science, Applied Engineering, Sustainability & Technology

Wendy Powell, Bachelor of Arts, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Matthew Rae, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude, Nursing

Crystal Tacke, Bachelor of Science Arts & Sciences

Spencer Treadwell, Master of Arts, Education, Health & Human Services

Jordan Vizzini, Associate of Science, Geauga Campus

Kunlun Wang, Doctor of Philosophy, Arts & Sciences

Sarah Wegman, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Adrien Whitmore, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, Arts & Sciences

Nicholas Young, Master of Architecture, Architecture & Environmental Design

Nicholas Young, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Marlaine Zitkewicz, Bachelor of Business Administration, Business Administration

Andrew Zwilling, Bachelor of Arts, Arts & Sciences

Windham

Nickolas Butto, Bachelor of Science, Education, Health & Human Services

Isaac Cumberledge, Bachelor of Business Administration, magna cum laude, Business Administration


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.